Black Walnut Hull Powder Organic 1 lb Bag
Starwest Botanicals Item #40423

Black Walnut Hull Powder (Organic), 1 lb (454 g) Bag

Temporarily Out of Stock Please check back soon
£13.95
£18.28
24% Off
Ingredients: Organic Black Walnut Hull (Juglans nigra)

Latin Name: Juglans nigra
Common Names: Black Walnut Hull, Black Walnut Hulls
Directions: Dried Juglans nigra may be taken in a capsule or used to create a tincture or liquid extract, though the taste is quite bitter.
WARNING: Prolonged use is not advised due to the presence of significant quantities of juglone, a known mutagen in animals. May contain walnuts.